DISTRICT DEPARTMENTS:


District Officers Contacts List – 01.02.2018
Sl No Name of the Department Name of the Officer Cell Number Email ID
1 District Agriculture Office Smt.T.Sujatha 7288894804 daownp@gmail.com
2 District Horticulture and Sericulture Office Sri. VIJAY BHASKAR 8374445936 dlhsco.wanaparthy@gmail.com
3 District Marketing Officer Sri. S Swaran Singh 7330733615 dmowanaparthy@gmail.com
4 District Co-Operative Office Sri.K. SRI RAM 7981757840 dco.coop.wnpr@gmail.com
5 District Animal Husbandary Sri. Dr.K. VEERANANDI
Dr.Pavan Kumar Reddy
7337396439
7702771430
dvahownpt@gmail.com
6 District BC Walfare Office Sri. P.Vijay Kumar 7732042111 dbcdo.wnp@gmail.com
7 District Civil Supplies Office Smt.Ch.Tanuja 8008301482 dcso.wanaparthy@gmail.com
8 DM.RTC S.RAMAIAH 7382826289 Depat manager
9 District Forest Office J.prakesh 9553978679 dfownp@gmail.com
10 District Fisharies Office Smt. D. Radha Rohini 9849934874
9440814751
dfowanaparthy@gmail.com
11 District Audit Office Sri. Bheemla 9705343521 daowanaparthy.ts@gmail.com
12 District Treasury Sri. T. Prabhakar Reddy 9951602453 dtowanaparthy@gmail.com
13 Pay and Account Office Sri.D.Chandra Sekhar 7995028918 apaowanaparthy@gmail.com
14 District Intermediate Education V. SIMHAIAH 8106477941 dieo.wanaparthy@gmail.com
15 District Medical & Health Office A.Srinivasalu 9849902431 dmhownp@gmail.com
16 District Ground Water Office P.Yugendhar Reddy 7995572726 gwdwnp@gmail.com
17 District Irrigation Office Sri.S.Srinivasulu 9701362427 eeibwnp@yahoo.co.in
18 District Industries Office Sri.Y.Ramasubba Reddy 8143519970 yrsreddy65@gmail.com
19 Assistante Director Mines & Geology Sri. W.Mallikarjun 9440817794 admgwanaparthy@gmail.com
20 Labour Department 9492555322 alownp@gmail.com
21 District Employement Office P.ANIL KUMAR 7997973357 de.wanaparthy@gmail.com
22 Director Public Health Sri.P.Darmender 9848411173 gfimbnr@gmail.com
23 Municipal Commissiner & PD Mepma K.VENKATAIAH 9849905923 commisioner.wnpmplty@gmail.com
24 District Minority Welfare Officer Sri.MD.Fayaz Pasha 9966090362
8367333786
dmwowanaparthy@gmail.com
25 Chief Planning Office Sri.P.Ravinder Reddy 7675937766 cpownp2016@gmail.com
26 District Panchayat Raj Engineer Sri.J.SHIVA KUMAR 9121136760 vkanakaratnam@gmail.com
27 Executive Engineer General & (RWS) Mission Bageeradha. Sri.Sudhakar Singh (FAC) 9100120597 ee_rws_wnp@gmail.com
28 District Panchayat Officer Sri.Veera Buchaiah 8008901147 dpownpt@gmail.com
29 District Rural Development Officer Sri.J.Ganesh 7095547884 drdo.wanaparthy@gmail.com
30 Assistante Director / Inspector of Survey Sri.J.Balakrishna 9490975339 jbk6666@gmail.com
31 District Education Office Sri.P.Suseendra Rao 7995087601 deowanaparthy@gmail.com
32 Deputy Dirctor of Adult Education C.Veera badra rao 9849909214
9440226010
zlssmbnr_ddae@yahoo.com
33 District Social Walfare Office P.CHANDRAIAH. DRO. 9440981309 scddwnp@gmail.com
34 District Tribal Development Office B.MANGYA 9949273176 dtdo.wnp@gmail.com
35 District R & B Office (Executive Engineer R&B) Sri.K. Nageshwar Rao 9440818101 eerb777@gmail.com
36 District Transport Office SRI.LAXMI 9848528514 dto.wanaparthy@telanagana.gov.in
37 District Welfare Office (WCD,SC & JW) Sri.K.A.Emmanuel Vara Prasad 9666313591 dwownp@gmail.com
38 District Sports & Youth Sri.V.Kalyan Goud 7013761909 dysowanaparthy@gmail.com
39 DPRO Sri.U.Venkateshwarlu 9949351689 dpro.wanaparthy.ts@gmail.com
40 District Talangana Civil Supplies Corporation SMT. Alivelamanga 7995050732 wanaparthycsc@gmail.com
41 District Prohibition &
Exise Office
K.Naveen 9440902608 eswanaparthy@gmail.com
42 District Legal Metrology, Wanaparthy Sri.K.Rammohan 9553001871 kknikhil3@gmail.com
43 Rajiv Bhima Lift -II, Pebbair T.KESHALU 9966183045 eerblied1pebbair@gmail.com
44 DEE/OP WNP Electrical (TSSPDCL) Sri.LEELAVATHI 9440813421 sewanaparthy@gmail
45 Priyadarshni jurala project 9515118031 sejuralagwleyahoo.co.in
46 A.D. HAND LOOMS MD.ZAHEERUDDIN 9513730056 9948054238 jogulambahandtex@gmail.com
47 District Transco Depat. Sri.M.D. Naser Khan 9701200510
48 TSTRANS CO Sri. D.Sekhar 9491491647 de.onm.wnpt@gmail.com
49 District Wakf Board Md.Naseer Khan 9701200570 wakfwnpcollr.2017.@gmail
50 Endowment Department U.Nageshwar 9948873143
51 District Arogya Sri Department Sri.Janaki Ramulu 8333816013 mbnt1@aarogyasri.gov.in